Frequently Asked QuestionsPets & Pet Policies

Can I have a cat or dog?

By November 15, 2017 No Comments

If you live in a house or property with its own garden then you are allowed one cat or one dog (Section 5.35 of your tenancy agreement). If you live in a flat or maisonette without its own garden then you will need written permission (Section 5.37 of your tenancy agreement). Please be aware that the majority of flats have a no pets policy.